Product Support RSS

Hardware included in Kit:   26 - 1/4-20 x 1/2" Button Head Socket Head, Stainless 30 - 1/4-20 Nyloc Nuts, Stainless 4 - 1/4-20 x 3/4" Button Head Socket Head, Stainless 4 - 6mm x 1.0 x 20mm Button Head Socket Head, Stainless 4 - 6mm Flat Washers, Stainless 2 - 5/16-18 x 1" Hex Head Bolt, Zinc 2 - 5/16-18 Nyloc, Zinc 4 - 5/16 Flatwasher, Zinc 4 - Nylon Door Hinge Washers 2 - Nylon Door Limiter Strap 2 – Door End Caps   Installation instructions   Begin by removing seats, factory doors, and factory latches Install small...

Read more

INSTRUCTIONS How to install TMW BED COVER (Note) Please check with TMW sales rep to make sure the TMW BED COVER will work for your application. These bed covers are designed to work with TMW Roll Cages using it with any other Roll Cage may cause fitment issues. **If installing on speed cage you will need to use Z brackets to mount shock reservoir. You will also need shorter style side vents in on 2017 and newer cars.** Step 1.) relocate your shock reservoirs. remove them from the roll cage and relocate them under the bed. we usually mount them...

Read more

TMW ST2 door Instructions Step 1.) REMOVE FACTORY DOORS, REMOVE THE 2 HINGE BOLTS (13MM WRENCH) Step 2.) Remove your Factory latch from your old door frame (SAVE LATCH AND HARDWARE THEY ARE REUSED) Step 3.) Locate latch adjustment tab Step4.) Install latch adjustment tab on the door frame using Latch adjustment tab hardware STEP 5.) INSTALL LATCH ( USING FACTORY HARDWARE) ON TO THE LATCH ADJUSTMENT TAB STEP 6.) INSTALL TMW LATCH RELEASE LEVERS ON TO THE LATCHES USING Latch Release Lever Hardware STEP 7.) INSTALL HEIM JOINTS INTO REAR OF DOORS (NOTE SOME TIMEs POWDER IS BUILT UP...

Read more

  TMW OFFROAD Sidewinder XP4-1000 Doors Step 1.) Remove factory doors and factory B pillar plastic piece. Step 2.) Install B pillar center section and door hinge mount. Adjust this loosely .Lightly sand pins and then Install nylon washers on hinge pins before installing doors frames. Step 3.) Take the strikers for the factory rear doors and switch them from left to right, installing the driver side factory striker on the passenger rear and the passenger side rear striker on the driver rear. We have provided new striker mounts and button head stainless hardware. Step 4.) Remove door latches from...

Read more